cromox Chain CK Grade 60

cromox G60 Stainless Steel lifting chain is available in sizes 4mm up to 18mm.

This chain has a high corrosion resistance and is suited for wastewater applications or other highly corrosive enviroments.

Specifications – cromox G60 Lifting Chain

  • Material: AISI 316L Stainless Steel up to 6mm, AISI 318LN from 8mm.
  • Surface Finish: Bright Polish. Other finishes such as passivated or electro-polished are available on request.
  • Country of origin: Germany

Find cromox Chain CK Grade 60 on page 82 of the Bridco Catalogue (PDF).

cromox Chain CK Grade 60

TypeWLLDimensions mmWeight
tdtb1 minb2 maxkg
*CK 40.404.012.0 5.013.70.350
*CK 50.635.015.06.518.50.540
KW-CK60.906.018.07.822.20.800
KW-CK71.257.021.09.125.91.100
KW-CK81.558.024.010.429.61.400
KW-CK102.4510.030.013.037.02.200
KW-CK133.8513.039.016.948.13.800
KW-CK166.0016.048.020.859.25.700
*#CX 188.0018.054.024.364.87.300

*Not stocked. Available on Request.
#Duplex AISI 318LN (2205 Duplex)

Number of Sizes

9

Page number in Catalogue

82

Material

Grade 60 Stainless Steel

Name
Email
Phone
Enquiry