cromox Self Locking Eye Hooks COSL

Advantages:

  • Self-locking when under load
  • Excellent design for high load capacity yet comparatively low weight
  • Replaceable safety component (sold separately)
  • Very high corrosion resistance due to componentry manufacture is entirely offshore compatible stainless steel

    Find cromox Self Locking Eye Hooks COSL on page 86 of the Bridco Catalogue (PDF).

    TypeWLLDimensions mmWeight
    tonnetgbhkg
    KW-COSL 050.63932824190.270
    KW-COSL 060.901083325220.410
    KW-COSL 071.251223727250.600
    KW-COSL 081.551374128280.850
    KW-COSL 102.451665038341.500
    KW-COSL 133.852206648453.500
    *-COSL 166.002507556515.100

    *Not stocked. Available on request.

    PartMaterial
    BodyAISI 318LN
    Safety LatchAISI 318LN
    SpringAISI 301
    BoltAISI 318LN
    Safety PinAISI 301
    Number of Sizes

    7

    Page number in Catalogue

    86

    Material

    Grade 60 Stainless Steel

    Name
    Email
    Phone
    Enquiry